TAX QUESTIONS? YOU ASK LAH!

Your weekly dose of tax knowledge - become tax savvy in just 2 minutes!


Q: If a company is giving gift voucher and hamper to an existing customer, can the company claim tax deduction? 

A: Yes, it is 50% deductible as per Paragraph 39(1)(l) of the Income Tax Act 1967. 


Wishing you plentiful tax savings!

Zen Chow

YYC Tax Guru

Subscribe To Our Newsletter To Get Weekly Dose of Tax Knowledge!

We respect your email privacy


Home     Useful Articles     About Us     Contact Us     Site Map

Copyright 2021    YYCadvisors.com    All rights reserved.